Immigration Attorneys

Immigration Attorneys


Call Now We Can HELP1-844-394-2425

Citizenship And Immigration


EXPRESS ENTRY



Express Entry encompass three streams of Immigration Classification



  • FEDERAL SKILLED WORKER


  • FEDERAL SKILLED TRADES


  • CANADIAN EXPEREIENCE CLASS



Since January 2015 Citizenship and Immigration Canada completed a restructuring of the Immigration System for permanent resident applicants. The result is that the processing times for Federal Skilled Workers and Federal skilled Trades have been cut from between three and four years to under a year (sometimes as short as three months). The Canadian Experience Class was fast but with the creation of the Express Entry class all three are now processed in that class.

In Express Entry system we enter your credentials on the system and applicants with top scores are invited to apply for permanent residence. Applications processed in as little as three months. Whatever your situation, your Express Entry score can still be high enough for you to get this invitation. This score is assigned based on these parameters:


  • Skills and Experience (skills found to advance establishment in Canada)   


  • Spouse and common-law partner factors (Language, skills, education)                  


  • Skills transferability (education and work experience that affect earnings)             


  • Additional points (for those with a nomination from a province/territory or a valid job offer)                                                            

                                             
Once your profile is in Express Entry pool, bona fide employers or provinces can send you an invitation which will allow your selection in the next round of invitations. Usually you name will stay in the pool for six months. If not selected it can be re-entered.



Requirements for entering Express Entry pool

Work experience

Minimum of one year (1,560 hours total on a fulltime basis), continuous full-time or an equal amount in part-time, paid work within the last 10 years

Language ability

Candidate must provide test results that are not more than two years old on the day you apply for permanent residence; a language test approved by Citizenship and Immigration Canada - IELTS General or CELPIP General; the minimum language level of Canadian Language Benchmark (CLB) required is 7 (or IELTs General 6).

Education

Candidate must have equivalent of a Canadian secondary (high school) or post-secondary certificate, diploma or degree OR a completed foreign credential.  Foreign credentials must be assessed by the Educational Credential Assessment (ECA).

Proof of funds

Candidates must show that he has enough money to support themselves and family after you arrive in Canada –$12,000 single member, $15.000 - for family of two, $18.000 – for family of three, $22.000 - for family of four, etc.


Contact us

Easy contact is through email at info@incanimmigration.com for all immigration consulting needs.

Call Us for a Free Consultation: 1-416-398-9996


 
WHY SHOULD YOU ENGAGE OUR SERVICES

Our principal, Heron Lloyd Tait, RCIC, is licensed Immigration Consultant, in good standing with Regulatory Body, Immigration Consultants of Canada Regulatory Council, (ICCRC).Member number is R513434. No matter what your requirement we will give expert and professional advice. We shall do what is necessary to give the best chance of success

PAYMENTS

Flexible payments: Fees are offered on a flat fee basis

GUARANTEE

The success of your case is determined by the information we provide in the application. We do the application with the required facts to allow the immigration officer to make an informed decision. The decision is made solely by the Immigration Officer. In the rare case where your application gets turned down we will do everything in our power to get your ruling overturned for no additional fees.




Contact us for a consultation and we will advise you based on the information you provide.


Inclusive Canadian Immigration Consultancy Ltd.
333 Wilson Avenue, Suite 604
Toronto (North York), Ontario
M3H1T2

Phone:            (416) 398-9996
Fax:                 (416) 398-5469
E-Mail:            info@incanimmigration.com
Web:               www.incanimmigration.com
Toll free         1-844-394-2425; 1-844-39(ICICL)

 

       Business Hours

  • Monday - 9:00 am - 7:00 pm


  • Tuesday - 9:00 am - 7:00 pm


  • Wednesday - 9:00 am - 7:00 pm


  • Thursday - 9:00 am - 7:00 pm


  • Friday - 9:00 am - 7:00 pm


  • Saturday - 10:00 am - 6:00 pm


  • Sunday - By Appointment