Call Now We Can HELP1-844-394-2425

You are a business visitor if you plan to visit Canada temporarily to look for ways to grow your business, invest or advance your business relationships.

If you are a business visitor, you may need to apply for a visa to come to Canada

As a business visitor, you must show that, you plan to stay for less than six months, you do not plan to enter the Canadian labour market, your main place of business, and source of income and profits, is outside Canada, you have documents that support your application and, you meet Canada’s basic entry requirements.

VISITING CANADA

Canada is quite a wonderful place to visit. With its modern cities, multicultural identities distinct seasons, exciting cuisine, shopping, galleries, and polite populace, people from all over the world come to Canada to study, to explore business opportunities, for recreation, or just simply to visit friends and family.


Visit as a Tourist

 



 


Sometimes, when you apply for a visa to visit Canada, you are asked to give us a letter of invitation from someone in Canada. A letter of invitation does not guarantee that we will issue a visa. Visa officers assess you to decide whether you meet the terms of Canada's immigration law. The letter of invitation require specific contents. We at Inclusive Canadian Immigration Consultancy Ltd (INCAN), will assist you in making your invitation letter which will contain all the elements that constitute a proper invitation letter.

 
Business Visit












Inclusive Canadian Immigration Consultancy Ltd., (INCAN), will verify whether or not you have the documents that meet the requirements as well as the other criteria such as sufficient funds for your stay, your travel plans including return dates, you are not criminally inadmissible, nor are a health or security risk.

We also are versed in the requirements of the benefits of business travel under the North American Free Trade Agreement, where a U.S. or Mexican national may also take part in other activities, such as research, marketing and general services. 

When you enter Canada you are required to leave by a date as set out in your visa. If you wish to stay longer you will need to apply for an extension, so as to be within the law.

Trust our Regulated Canadian Immigration Consultant, RCIC, show you how to extend your stay in Canada and what documents you need to carry with you to transit through Canada.





Contact us for a consultation and we will advise you based on the information you provide.


Inclusive Canadian Immigration Consultancy Ltd.
333 Wilson Avenue, Suite 604
Toronto (North York), Ontario
M3H1T2

Phone:            (416) 398-9996
Fax:                 (416) 398-5469
E-Mail:            info@incanimmigration.com
Web:               www.incanimmigration.com
Toll free         1-844-394-2425; 1-844-39(ICICL)

People from most countries require a visa to visit. Even if you have a valid temporary resident visa and valid travel document you are not guaranteed automatic entry into Canada. You may not be allowed to enter Canada if you arrive and a Canadian official finds that you are no longer admissible because your circumstances changed or new information about you came to light (such as false information on your visa application).

 

       Business Hours

  • Monday - 9:00 am - 7:00 pm


  • Tuesday - 9:00 am - 7:00 pm


  • Wednesday - 9:00 am - 7:00 pm


  • Thursday - 9:00 am - 7:00 pm


  • Friday - 9:00 am - 7:00 pm


  • Saturday - 10:00 am - 6:00 pm


  • Sunday - By Appointment


Immigration Attorneys

Immigration Attorneys